peremptory writ of mandate california
[…] WebThe writ of mandate is a type of extraordinary writ in the U.S. state of California. WebThe writ of mandate is a type of extraordinary writ in the U.S. state of California. Respondent court reminded counsel that he had been extremely ill for six weeks and hospitalized for part of that time. According to its caption, the present respondents (see fn. %%EOF 2407, 32 L.Ed.2d 664; see subsequent decision, Villa v. Hall (1972) 7 Cal.3d 926, 103 Cal.Rptr. It was adopted by way of implementing section 11250, which, as pertinent to the present case, provided: Aid, services, or both, shall be granted under the provisions of this chapter, and subject to the regulations of the department, to families with related children under the age of 18 years, except as provided in Section 11253, in need thereof because they have been deprived of parental support or care due to: . WebA peremptory writ of mandamus is an absolute and unqualified writ to the defendant to do the act in question. . Cf. peremptory writ of mandate. Also found in: Dictionary.